MLS Champion Public Betting: Tickets, & Handle

min read
Inter Miami forward Lionel Messi arrives for an MLS soccer match against D.C. United, Saturday, May 18, 2024, in Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (AP Photo/Lynne Sladky)
BetMGM @BETMGM Jul 11, 2024, 4:51 PM
TeamOddsLast WeekOpenTicketsHandle
Inter Miami17516020023.1%19.2%
Los Angeles FC5006008006.7%18.0%
FC Cincinnati750900120010.3%12.0%
Los Angeles Galaxy1000100025005.1%4.4%
Columbus Crew14001400120013.6%11.9%
Real Salt Lake1400160066004.6%3.8%
Colorado Rapids25003300100003.5%3.1%
New York Red Bulls2500180025003.1%2.0%
New York City FC2500200033000.6%0.2%
Seattle Sounders2800800016002.6%2.3%
Vancouver Whitecaps2800280033000.6%0.2%
Charlotte FC5000400066001.9%1.1%
Minnesota United5000250066001.6%0.9%
Austin FC5000250040000.7%0.5%
Philadelphia Union6600400014002.9%2.0%
Toronto FC6600660066001.9%1.6%
Portland Timbers6600800050001.0%2.2%
Houston Dynamo6600500025000.9%0.3%
Atlanta United8000500020001.5%2.1%
Nashville SC8000500033001.1%0.9%
St. Louis City SC10000800033002.4%1.3%
DC United10000800066000.6%0.6%
CF Montreal100001000066000.3%0.1%
FC Dallas150001500050001.0%1.8%
New England Revolution200001500033003.0%2.2%
Orlando City200002000033001.6%2.1%
Sporting Kansas City300001500033002.4%1.5%
Chicago Fire400002500066001.2%1.4%
San Jose Earthquakes500005000050000.5%0.1%

BetMGM is the best online sportsbook for soccer betting, including MLS.

Whether you’re a first-time bettor browsing MLS Cup odds, a casual fan building moneyline parlays, or a longtime diehard breaking down trends for Lionel Messi, there’s something for everyone.

Check out updated odds and sports betting promos, including BetMGM’s welcome offer.

BetMGM First Bet Offer $1,500
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.