College Football Playoff Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
College Football Playoff logo
(AP Photo/Tony Gutierrez)
BetMGM @BETMGM Aug 29, 2023, 10:24 AM
TeamCurrent OddsOpen OddsTicketsHandle
Georgia-250-2502.3%3.4%
Michigan1001005.3%2.8%
Ohio State1151154.6%9.2%
Alabama1501503.7%3.7%
USC2252256.5%3.6%
Clemson3003003.2%2.3%
Florida State3003002.9%2.0%
Texas3253257.0%11.9%
LSU3254006.0%4.4%
Penn State45045016.1%17.9%
Oklahoma6006000.8%0.3%
Oregon6506502.3%1.7%
Washington6506501.2%0.5%
Notre Dame75075011.9%21.1%
Wisconsin100010001.2%0.8%
Utah100010000.9%0.3%
Tennessee140014004.5%4.2%
Texas A&M160016001.4%0.8%
Kansas State200020002.5%1.2%
Iowa200030001.1%1.2%
Oregon State200020000.9%0.3%
North Carolina200020000.4%0.0%
UCLA300030001.2%0.4%
Texas Tech350035000.5%0.0%
Ole Miss350035000.5%0.2%
Baylor350035000.1%0.0%
TCU400040000.4%0.0%
Miami (FL)400040000.2%0.0%
Louisville500050001.0%0.3%
Tulane500050000.4%0.6%
South Carolina500050000.3%0.3%
Auburn660066000.8%0.6%
Arkansas660066000.4%0.1%
Mississippi State800080000.1%0.0%
NC State800080000.1%0.0%
Maryland10000100000.4%0.0%
Minnesota10000100000.2%0.0%
Central Florida10000100000.2%0.0%
Colorado15000150002.7%3.0%
Kentucky15000150000.6%0.1%
Pittsburgh15000150000.5%0.0%
Florida15000150000.5%0.2%
Kansas15000150000.5%0.2%
Missouri15000150000.4%0.0%
Boise State15000150000.3%0.0%
Oklahoma State15000150000.3%0.0%
Duke15000150000.1%0.0%
Iowa St.15000150000.0%0.0%
Nebraska20000200000.5%0.2%
SMU20000200000.3%0.0%
Fresno State20000200000.2%0.0%
Memphis20000200000.1%0.0%

Updated: Tuesday, Aug. 29

College Football Odds at BetMGM

BetMGM is the premier online sportsbook for updated college football odds each year.

From offseason futures like national championship odds or win totals to in-season betting on moneylines, spreads, or over/under totals, there are tons of betting opportunities for everyone.

If you’re new to the sportsbook, register today with BetMGM’s welcome promo. And check out updated sportsbook promos each day of the year.

betmgm-nco-jamie-foxx
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.