MLB Teams With Most Fans: Highest Attendance This Season

Fans watch at the Los Angeles Dodgers play the Arizona Diamondbacks in the first inning of an opening day baseball game in Los Angeles.
(AP Photo/Mark J. Terrill)
MLB Promos This Week
RkTeamTotal FansAvg. Fans
1Dodgers3,886,92549,832
2Yankees3,084,04741,676
3Padres3,213,40041,197
4Blue Jays3,211,73041,176
5Phillies2,993,59639,914
6Cubs2,863,77936,715
7Mariners2,665,26235,536
8Giants2,679,55635,257
9Red Sox2,626,46235,019
10Braves2,682,38734,389
11Brewers2,659,68434,098
12Mets2,712,12033,901
13Angels2,631,91932,492
14Astros2,472,11830,519
15Rangers2,326,51829,827
16Tigers2,168,01528,526
17Diamondbacks2,288,58628,254
18Rockies2,182,55027,981
19Cardinals2,233,90227,579
20Guardians2,001,41525,017
21Reds1,991,70324,588
22White Sox1,888,94224,217
23Orioles1,798,86623,062
24Nationals1,759,44022,556
25Pirates1,665,85621,357
26Twins1,659,26821,272
27Royals1,405,05018,734
28Rays1,414,97517,468
29Marlins1,123,81414,407
30Athletics743,6739,915

Which MLB Team Has the Most Fans?

The Los Angeles Dodgers have the highest attendance in baseball with more than 49,000 fans per game. Dodger Stadium is the biggest MLB stadium by capacity (56,000).

Which MLB Team Has the Fewest Fans?

The Athletics have the lowest attendance in 2026 with fewer than 10,000 fans per game.

The content provided in this blog is intended for entertainment purposes only. All views and opinions expressed are the authors and reflect their individual perspectives on sports, betting, and related topics. This content should not be considered professional betting advice or the official views of BetMGM LLC. Please gamble responsibly. If you or someone you know is experiencing issues related to gambling, seek help from a licensed health professional. This blog is not liable for any losses, damages, or consequences resulting from betting activities.

About the Author Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.