NBA Rookie of the Year Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Duke forward Paolo Banchero warms up during practice for the men's Final Four NCAA college basketball tournament, Friday, April 1, 2022, in New Orleans. (AP Photo/David J. Phillip)
(AP Photo/David J. Phillip)
BetMGM @BETMGM Feb 01, 2023, 2:52 PM

Odds and public betting insights as of Feb. 1.

In winning NBA Rookie of the Year in 2012, Kyrie Irving became the third former Duke player to win the award, joining Elton Brand and Jason Kidd.

Paolo Banchero is now attempting to become the fourth Blue Devil to win Rookie of the Year. And the No. 1 pick is sitting atop NBA odds entering February.

 

PlayerOpenLast WeekCurrentTicketsHandle
Paolo Banchero300-1000-65021.5%48.2%
Bennedict Mathurin120090055019.7%12.9%
Jaden Ivey6003500330023.8%16.7%
Walker Kessler5000600033000.9%0.6%
Keegan Murray900150001250013.5%13.3%
Jalen Williams400010000125003.3%1.1%
Jabari Smith Jr.35015000150003.2%2.0%
Jalen Duren400050000500002.8%0.6%
Shaedon Sharpe130050000500002.6%1.0%
Jeremy Sochan400050000500000.4%0.1%

NBA Playoffs Betting

From the play-in tournament through the NBA Finals, BetMGM is your ticket to bet online during the NBA playoffs. With spreads, player props, and updated NBA playoff odds, there’s something for everyone at the online sportsbook.

 

Actor Jamie Foxx on the Welcome Offer BetMGM's banner.
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.