Stanley Cup Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Colorado Avalanche team members pose with the Stanley Cup after defeating the Tampa Bay Lightning in Game 6 of the NHL hockey Stanley Cup Finals on Sunday, June 26, 2022, in Tampa, Fla. (AP Photo/Phelan M. Ebenhack)
(AP Photo/Phelan M. Ebenhack)
BetMGM @BETMGM Nov 24, 2022, 3:55 PM

After years of disappointment, the Colorado Avalanche finally exorcised their postseason demons and won the 2022 Stanley Cup, their first championship in 21 years.

Now, Gabriel Landeskog, Mikko Rantanen, and Nathan Mackinnon are seeking to become the ninth different NHL franchise to win back-to-back Cups. And they’re currently among the NHL betting favorites to do.

Here’s a look at updated Stanley Cup odds and public betting insights (as of Nov. 24):

2023 Stanley Cup Odds, Tickets, & Handle

TeamOpenLast WeekCurrentTicketsHandle
Avalanche45047550017.1%21.9%
Bruins25008007005.7%5.9%
Hurricanes12009009004.5%3.8%
Golden Knights1400100010005.5%12.8%
Maple Leafs850120012005.9%6.7%
Flames1800120014005.0%3.8%
Panthers1000140014002.2%1.5%
Lightning900140014003.6%3.2%
Oilers1600160016004.3%3.7%
Devils8000200016004.4%4.1%
Rangers2000160018008.3%11.1%
Stars4000220022002.3%1.8%
Penguins2000220022003.1%2.9%
Wild1800220025001.2%0.9%
Kings4000400035001.4%1.2%
Predators5000500050001.7%1.1%
Islanders3000500050002.3%2.4%
Blues2200800050002.3%1.9%
Capitals3500500050002.4%1.5%
Jets6600500050000.8%0.3%
Sabres6600660080001.3%0.8%
Kraken12500800080001.2%0.5%
Red Wings50008000100004.4%2.4%
Senators800015000150001.5%0.8%
Flyers660015000150001.5%0.6%
Canucks500015000150000.4%0.2%
Ducks800025000250000.6%0.2%
Blackhawks1000025000250002.0%0.8%
Blue Jackets1000025000250000.6%0.3%
Canadiens1500025000250000.9%0.2%
Sharks1000025000250000.5%0.1%
Coyotes5000050000500001.2%0.3%

Bet Online at BetMGM

Are you ready to place a bet online? BetMGM is the premier destination for NHL betting.

At the online sportsbook, you can bet during the offseason with futures like Stanley Cup odds, during the season with puck lines and player props, or during games with live sports betting. Whether you’re new to hockey, a longtime NHL fan betting for the first time, or a casual fan that bets every night, there’s a variety of updated odds for everyone.

Check out BetMGM to bet online today!

Jamie Foxx holding a mobile phone next to the BetMGM's risk-free bet offer.
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.