Stanley Cup Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Vegas Golden Knights right wing Jonathan Marchessault skates with the Stanley Cup after the Knights defeated the Florida Panthers 9-3 in Game 5 of the NHL hockey Stanley Cup Finals Tuesday, June 13, 2023, in Las Vegas. The Knights won the series 4-1.
(AP Photo/John Locher)
BetMGM @BETMGM Feb 21, 2024, 12:06 PM
TeamOddsLast WeekOpenTicketsHandle
Oilers8007509009.1%10.0%
Panthers80090018002.5%2.2%
Avalanche85080080013.1%14.9%
Bruins100085010008.5%9.3%
Stars1000130016004.6%4.5%
Hurricanes1100100012004.2%3.8%
Rangers1100110014007.6%11.1%
Canucks1100120050003.5%3.7%
Jets1300150050002.0%1.8%
Maple Leafs1400140010005.5%7.5%
Golden Knights1400120014008.3%9.0%
Kings2200200022002.6%2.5%
Devils2500250012003.9%3.2%
Lightning2500220016001.4%0.8%
Penguins3300250035002.7%2.8%
Red Wings6600900066003.9%2.8%
Islanders6600660050001.2%1.3%
Flyers66006600150001.9%1.6%
Predators8000800066000.9%0.3%
Flames100001000022000.5%0.3%
Kraken12500800050002.0%0.9%
Blues150001500066001.0%0.8%
Wild175001500030000.8%0.4%
Coyotes2500020000150001.0%0.3%
Sabres250002500040001.3%0.9%
Senators250002500040000.9%0.9%
Capitals250002500066001.5%0.8%
Ducks5000050000250000.7%0.2%
Blackhawks5000050000150001.1%0.5%
Blue Jackets5000050000125000.8%0.3%
Canadiens5000050000250000.6%0.2%
Sharks5000050000150000.6%0.2%

Updated: Wednesday, Feb. 21

Stanley Cup Odds at BetMGM

With updated Stanley Cup odds available throughout the the year, you can place an NHL futures bet when the numbers are right.

If you don’t have an online sportsbook account, sign up for the sportsbook welcome promo, one of many sportsbook offers at BetMGM.

betmgm-nco-jamie-foxx
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.