Stanley Cup Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Florida Panthers center Aleksander Barkov (16) and left wing Matthew Tkachuk, left, congratulate center Carter Verhaeghe (23) after Verhaeghe scored a goal during the third period of Game 5 of the first-round of an NHL Stanley Cup Playoff series against the Tampa Bay Lightning, Monday, April 29, 2024, in Sunrise, Fla. (AP Photo/Wilfredo Lee)
(AP Photo/Wilfredo Lee)
BetMGM @BETMGM May 14, 2024, 12:45 PM
TeamOdds2nd Round1st RoundOpenTicketsHandle
Panthers24065070018006.0%6.4%
Stars25050075016005.8%9.3%
Rangers450550800140012.0%18.1%
Oilers6004258009009.4%10.6%
Hurricanes1000550650120011.0%10.0%
Canucks12001800150050003.6%2.6%
Avalanche330060080080010.9%10.6%
Bruins6000650110010007.5%6.5%
DucksOff the boardOff the boardOff the board250000.2%0.0%
CoyotesOff the boardOff the boardOff the board150000.4%0.1%
SabresOff the boardOff the boardOff the board40000.5%0.3%
FlamesOff the boardOff the boardOff the board22000.2%0.1%
BlackhawksOff the boardOff the boardOff the board150000.4%0.1%
Blue JacketsOff the boardOff the boardOff the board125000.3%0.1%
Red WingsOff the boardOff the boardOff the board66002.3%1.4%
KingsOff the boardOff the board250022001.5%1.0%
WildOff the boardOff the boardOff the board30000.3%0.1%
CanadiensOff the boardOff the boardOff the board250000.2%0.1%
PredatorsOff the boardOff the board400066001.9%1.5%
DevilsOff the boardOff the boardOff the board12001.4%0.8%
IslandersOff the boardOff the board500050001.3%1.1%
SenatorsOff the boardOff the boardOff the board40000.3%0.2%
FlyersOff the boardOff the boardOff the board150000.9%0.5%
PenguinsOff the boardOff the boardOff the board35001.4%1.0%
SharksOff the boardOff the boardOff the board150000.2%0.0%
KrakenOff the boardOff the boardOff the board50000.7%0.2%
BluesOff the boardOff the boardOff the board66000.4%0.2%
LightningOff the boardOff the board250016002.0%1.2%
Maple LeafsOff the boardOff the board140010005.1%5.9%
Golden KnightsOff the boardOff the board120014007.4%7.2%
CapitalsOff the boardOff the board1250066002.1%1.4%
JetsOff the boardOff the board150050002.0%1.4%

Updated: Wednesday, May 14

Stanley Cup Odds at BetMGM

With updated Stanley Cup odds available throughout the the year, you can place an NHL futures bet when the numbers are right.

If you don’t have an online sportsbook account, sign up for the sportsbook welcome promo, one of many sportsbook offers at BetMGM.

BetMGM First Bet Offer $1,500
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.