NHL Western Conference Champions Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Dallas Stars goaltender Jake Oettinger makes a pad save in the third period of Game 4 of an NHL hockey Stanley Cup playoff series against the Colorado Avalanche, Monday, May 13, 2024, in Denver. (AP Photo/David Zalubowski)
(AP Photo/David Zalubowski)
BetMGM @BETMGM May 14, 2024, 12:49 PM
TeamsOdds2nd Round1st RoundOpenTicketsHandle
Stars-13522035065012.9%17.0%
Oilers30017540037514.7%18.6%
Canucks40060080020009.7%8.5%
Avalanche150025040032523.2%24.5%
DucksOff the boardOff the boardOff the board100000.5%0.1%
CoyotesOff the boardOff the boardOff the board100001.2%0.5%
FlamesOff the boardOff the boardOff the board11000.5%0.3%
BlackhawksOff the boardOff the boardOff the board66001.1%0.3%
KingsOff the boardOff the board11009002.6%3.8%
WildOff the boardOff the boardOff the board12001.4%0.6%
PredatorsOff the boardOff the board180028007.8%4.9%
SharksOff the boardOff the boardOff the board100000.4%0.1%
KrakenOff the boardOff the boardOff the board22001.4%1.2%
BluesOff the boardOff the boardOff the board20001.1%0.3%
Golden KnightsOff the boardOff the board55050016.8%15.0%
JetsOff the boardOff the board80028004.7%4.3%

Updated: Wednesday, May 14

Stanley Cup Odds at BetMGM

With updated Stanley Cup odds available throughout the the year, you can place an NHL futures bet when the numbers are right.

If you don’t have an online sportsbook account, sign up for the sportsbook welcome promo, one of many sportsbook offers at BetMGM.

BetMGM First Bet Offer $1,500
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.