NHL Eastern Conference Champions Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Tampa Bay Lightning defenseman Ian Cole (28) celebrates his third period goal during an NHL hockey game against the Dallas Stars Tuesday, Nov. 15, 2022, in Tampa, Fla. (AP Photo/Jason Behnken)
(AP Photo/Jason Behnken)
BetMGM @BETMGM Nov 24, 2022, 3:37 PM

In the 10 seasons after the 2004-05 NHL lockout, eight different teams won the Eastern Conference Finals. In the last seven years, only three different teams have won the Eastern Conference Finals, a run that includes an active streak of three straight conference championships for the Tampa Bay Lightning.

The Lightning are currently behind several teams in NHL betting odds for the Eastern Conference they seek a fourth straight appearance in the Stanley Cup Finals.

Here are updated Eastern Conference odds and public betting (as of Nov. 24):

NHL Eastern Conference Champions Odds, Tickets, & Handle

TeamOpenLast WeekCurrentTicketsHandle
Bruins12003753506.4%5.2%
Hurricanes6004504504.9%12.4%
Maple Leafs4256006009.7%7.6%
Panthers5007007002.4%1.7%
Lightning4507007003.8%4.9%
Devils4000100080010.2%12.4%
Rangers100080090022.0%31.8%
Penguins1000110011005.0%3.1%
Islanders1400200025004.0%2.6%
Capitals1800250025003.6%2.5%
Sabres3500350040002.9%1.9%
Red Wings25004000500015.3%8.2%
Senators4000660080003.8%3.2%
Flyers3500660080002.8%0.8%
Blue Jackets500012500125001.9%1.5%
Canadiens800012500125001.4%0.3%

NHL Betting at the Best Online Sportsbook

Are you seeking a variety of NHL betting opportunities throughout the year? BetMGM is the best online sportsbook for updated futures odds, in-season betting, live betting, and more!

Whether you’re new to hockey and making your first deposit, a casual fan building parlays from player props, a longtime diehard breaking down puck line trends, there are options for everyone.

Visit BetMGM today to get closer to the action on the ice!

Jamie Foxx holding a mobile phone next to the BetMGM's risk-free bet offer.
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.