NHL Eastern Conference Champions Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Boston Bruins defenseman Mason Lohrei, right, celebrates his first period goal with goaltender Jeremy Swayman during an NHL hockey game against the Dallas Stars, Monday, Nov. 6, 2023, in Dallas. (AP Photo/Julio Cortez)
(AP Photo/Julio Cortez)
BetMGM @BETMGM Jan 31, 2024, 10:48 AM
TeamOddsLast WeekOpenTicketsHandle
Bruins47550050015.5%11.0%
Hurricanes50050060010.9%22.4%
Panthers5005009003.8%3.1%
Rangers55055070014.6%19.1%
Maple Leafs6006004757.4%13.2%
Devils100010006006.4%4.9%
Lightning120012008002.4%1.3%
Penguins1300130018004.0%2.3%
Islanders3000300025002.8%1.2%
Flyers3000300080005.2%3.0%
Red Wings45004400250014.2%11.2%
Capitals6600660030003.5%1.5%
Sabres100001000020003.9%2.3%
Senators100001000022001.8%2.3%
Canadiens1500025000125001.2%0.5%
Blue Jackets250002500050002.4%0.7%

Updated: Wednesday, Jan. 31

Stanley Cup Odds at BetMGM

With updated Stanley Cup odds available throughout the the year, you can place an NHL futures bet when the numbers are right.

If you don’t have an online sportsbook account, sign up for the sportsbook welcome promo, one of many sportsbook offers at BetMGM.

betmgm-nco-jamie-foxx
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.