NFL Defensive Player of the Year Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
San Francisco 49ers defensive end Nick Bosa (97) rushes after a play during an NFL football game against the Washington Commanders, Sunday, Dec.24, 2022, in Santa Clara, Calif. (AP Photo/Scot Tucker)
(AP Photo/Scot Tucker)
BetMGM @BETMGM Dec 27, 2022, 8:10 AM

Micah Parsons finished second in 2021 NFL Defensive Player of the Year voting, falling just short of becoming the second rookie to win the award (Lawrence Taylor, 1981).

The Dallas Cowboys’ linebacker was a big favorite in NFL odds for much of the season before falling far behind Nick Bosa.

Here are updated Defensive Player of the Year odds and public betting (as of Dec. 27):

NFL Defensive Player of the Year Odds, Tickets, & Handle

PlayerOpenWeek 16CurrentTicketsHandle
Nick Bosa1200-130-110013.6%77.60%
Micah Parsons90010060021.7%8.70%
Maxx Crosby30005000100004.7%1.20%
Myles Garrett6005000100003.9%0.90%
Chris Jones80006600100001.5%0.30%
Matthew Judon660015000150003.4%1.10%
Haason Reddick2000015000150000.4%0.00%
Za’Darius Smith800015000150000.4%0.10%
Quinnen Williams2000020000200001.9%0.50%

NFL Online Sports Betting

BetMGM is the premier online sports betting destination for NFL odds each year.

From offseason futures betting like Super Bowl odds or NFL MVP odds to in-season betting on spreads, over/under totals, and player props, there are thousands of betting opportunities regardless of your football knowledge and betting expertise.

Visit BetMGM today to get closer to the action!

Actor Jamie Foxx on the Welcome Offer BetMGM's banner.
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.