G6 Win Totals: College Football Over/Under Market For 2026

UNLV quarterback Hajj-Malik Williams throw during the first half of the LA Bowl NCAA college football game against California Wednesday, Dec. 18, 2024, in Inglewood, Calif.
(AP Photo/Ryan Sun)
Sportsbook Promos This Week

The first wave of college football win totals was posted at the BetMGM online sportsbook in the spring. Early futures bettors jumped on the opening numbers, finding plenty of value before the market was shaped by volume action.

If you’re looking for deep value, I’ve got good news. G6 win totals are now available at BetMGM as well.The college football futures market is always expanding, and the oft-overlooked middle class of FBS football can be an excellent place to find soft numbers and hidden gems.

G6 College Football Win Totals: Top Contenders

TeamWin TotalOver OddsUnder OddsConference Odds
North Dakota State9.5+175-210+300
James Madison8.5-140+115+250
Liberty8.5+110-135+275
South Florida8.5+115-145+800
Navy7.5-160+135+375
New Mexico 7.5-210+170+275
UNLV7.5-185+150+275
Boise State7.5-175+145+135

North Dakota State Football Win Total 2026

  • The 2026 NDSU football win total is 9.5.

This is quite a lofty premier for North Dakota State – one of the most successful sports outfits of the 21st century, but one that is undertaking more of a rebuild than it typically does during this offseason transition to FBS. 

Because of the offer price, it’s hard to consider anything but the under here. And considering the road games the Bison were dealt, the under does look like a good bet to me. 

Exercise due caution, though. Plenty of bettors have gone broke betting against North Dakota State football.

James Madison Football Win Total 2026

  • The 2026 JMU football win total is 8.5.

Having performed an exhaustive offseason analysis of my alma mater’s status entering the Billy Napier era, I can report back to you that this 8.5 is… a fair-market number.

Liberty Football Win Total 2026

  • The 2026 Liberty football win total is 8.5.

The Flames are 7-12 in their last 19 games, but yeah. 8.5. With two road games against Sun Belt East teams. Sure.

South Florida Football Win Total 2026

  • The 2026 USF football win total is 8.5.

South Florida was a G6 darling last year that flirted with playoff relevance until the team fell apart late. The core of the team then left for Auburn, leaving new head coach and former Ohio State OC Brian Hartline to rebuild. 

Those circumstances have South Florida at… 8.5? The fourth-highest win total for all G6 programs? And prior to 2025, South Florida was 15-23 in its previous three seasons?

Can someone explain this to me like I’m a small child?

Navy Football Win Total 2026

  • The 2026 Navy football win total is 7.5.

Navy is a legitimate playoff contender that will probably be favored in every game this year except its neutral-site contest against Notre Dame. Alas, the only problem with the over 7.5 here is the -200 price point.

New Mexico Football Win Total 2026

  • The 2026 New Mexico football win total is 7.5.

UNLV Football Win Total 2026

  • The 2026 UNLV football win total is 7.5.

Boise State Football Win Total 2026

  • The 2026 Boise State football win total is 7.5.

Remaining G6 College Football Win Totals 2026

TeamWin TotalOver OddsUnder OddsConference Odds
Army7.5-145+115+625
Toledo7.5-130+100+400
UTSA7.5-125-105+475
Old Dominion7.5-120-110+450
Memphis7.5-110-115+650
East Carolina7.5-105-125+750
Jacksonville State7.5+105-135+450
Hawai'i7.5+110-140+400
Louisiana7.5+115-145+850
Tulane7.5+120-150+600
Western Michigan7.5+120-155+320
Marshall7.5+125-160+1100
Fresno State7.5+125-160+800
Miami (OH)7.5+130-165+360
San Jose State7.5+135-175+1800
Western Kentucky6.5-180+135+300
Air Force6.5-165+130+550
Troy6.5-155+120+800
Ohio 6.5-150+120+650
San Diego State6.5-145+115+400
Central Michigan6.5+110-140+750
Florida International6.5+120-155+1100
Kennesaw State6.5+120-150+700
Texas State6.5+130-165+500
Delaware6.5+130-165+700
Buffalo6.5+135-175+1800
North Texas6.5+150-200+2500
Arkansas State5.5-190+145+1100
Appalachian State5.5-165+130+2000
Louisiana Tech5.5-160+125+1000
Eastern Michigan5.5-155+120+1400
South Alabama5.5-150+120+1300
Florida Atlantic5.5-125-105+3000
UConn5.5-118-110N/A
Wyoming5.5-110-120+2000
Tulsa5.5-105-125+5000
Temple5.5+100-130+4000
Washington State4.5-190+145+600
Bowling Green4.5-160+125+1600
Utah State4.5-160+130+1400
Georgia Southern4.5-155+120+3000
Coastal Carolina4.5-150+115+5000
Sacramento State4.5-130+100OtB
Akron4.5-115-115+3000
New Mexico State4.5-105-125+2500
Missouri State4.5+120-155+2800
Nevada4.5+120-155+3000
Georgia State4.5+150-200+15000
Southern Miss4.5+155-200+8000
Middle Tennessee3.5-160+125+2500
Oregon State3.5-150+120+2000
Colorado State3.5-130+100+4000
Ball State3.5-125-105+9000
UL-Monroe3.5-125-105OtB
Rice3.5-115-115+15000
UAB3.5-115-115+30000
Kent State3.5-105-125+6000
Northern Illinois3.5+100-125+6000
UTEP3.5+110-140+8000
Sam Houston3.5+120-150+8000
Charlotte2.5-160+130+30000

Army Football Win Total 2026

  • The 2026 Army football win total is 7.5.

Toledo Football Win Total 2026

  • The 2026 Toledo football win total is 7.5.

Old Dominion Football Win Total 2026

  • The 2026 ODU football win total is 7.5.

Memphis Football Win Total 2026

  • The 2026 Memphis football win total is 7.5.

East Carolina Football Win Total 2026

  • The 2026 ECU football win total is 7.5.

Louisiana Football Win Total 2026

  • The 2026 Louisiana football win total is 7.5.

Tulane Football Win Total 2026

  • The 2026 Tulane football win total is 7.5.

Western Michigan Football Win Total 2026

  • The 2026 Western Michigan football win total is 7.5.

Marshall Football Win Total 2026

  • The 2026 Marshall football win total is 7.5.

Western Kentucky Football Win Total 2026

  • The 2026 Western Kentucky football win total is 6.5.

San Diego State Football Win Total 2026

  • The 2026 SDSU football win total is 6.5.

The content provided in this blog is intended for entertainment purposes only. All views and opinions expressed are the authors and reflect their individual perspectives on sports, betting, and related topics. This content should not be considered professional betting advice or the official views of BetMGM LLC. Please gamble responsibly. If you or someone you know is experiencing issues related to gambling, seek help from a licensed health professional. This blog is not liable for any losses, damages, or consequences resulting from betting activities.
© 2026

About the Author Read More @chaseakiddy

Chase Kiddy is a senior writer for BetMGM who primarily covers college sports. He takes two things very seriously: board games and Las Vegas picks contests. He has previously written for a number of print and online outlets, including the Richmond Times-Dispatch, Washington Post, Daily News-Record, and HERO Sports.

Chase Kiddy is a senior writer for BetMGM who primarily covers college sports. He takes two things very seriously: board games and Las Vegas picks contests. He has previously written for a number of print and online outlets, including the Richmond Times-Dispatch, Washington Post, Daily News-Record, and HERO Sports.