AL Pennant Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Texas Rangers' Josh Jung hits a single during the second inning in Game 2 of an American League Division Series baseball game against the Baltimore Orioles, Sunday, Oct. 8, 2023, in Baltimore. (AP Photo/Julio Cortez)
(AP Photo/Julio Cortez)
BetMGM @BETMGM Feb 15, 2024, 2:51 PM
TeamOddsOpenTicketsHandle
Astros4004255.8%3.6%
Yankees42565013.0%9.7%
Rangers5004753.5%1.5%
Orioles65065034.0%36.1%
Twins90012002.5%1.4%
Mariners9009003.0%1.4%
Blue Jays9007505.9%5.9%
Rays16007501.8%0.9%
Red Sox180014002.8%1.2%
Guardians300025004.9%1.5%
Tigers300030007.2%27.1%
Royals6600100008.4%6.6%
Angels660040001.6%1.2%
White Sox1250066003.7%1.1%
Athletics25000250001.9%0.8%

Updated: Thursday, Feb. 15

World Series Betting at BetMGM

The online sportsbook has updated World Series odds throughout the year. From offseason futures to live betting opportunities during the Fall Classic, BetMGM has you covered for World Series betting.

If you’re new to the sportsbook, register today with BetMGM’s welcome promo. And check out updated sportsbook promos each day of the year.

betmgm-nco-jamie-foxx
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.