AL Pennant Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Texas Rangers' Josh Jung hits a single during the second inning in Game 2 of an American League Division Series baseball game against the Baltimore Orioles, Sunday, Oct. 8, 2023, in Baltimore. (AP Photo/Julio Cortez)
(AP Photo/Julio Cortez)
BetMGM @BETMGM May 08, 2024, 12:27 PM
TeamCurrent OddsLast WeekOpenTicketsHandle
Yankees31030065011.2%10.8%
Orioles45045065027.8%35.8%
Rangers6506504754.5%4.1%
Astros7007004255.3%5.1%
Mariners7509009004.9%3.9%
Twins900130012003.5%2.2%
Guardians1200130025008.0%5.7%
Blue Jays180012007504.0%3.3%
Tigers22002200300010.7%13.8%
Rays220018007502.1%1.4%
Red Sox3500400014004.1%3.6%
Royals35003500100008.4%7.7%
Angels20000660040001.4%1.1%
Athletics2000025000250001.7%0.6%
White Sox400005000066002.3%0.8%

Updated: Wednesday, May 8

World Series Betting at BetMGM

The online sportsbook has updated World Series odds throughout the year. From offseason futures to live betting opportunities during the Fall Classic, BetMGM has you covered for World Series betting.

If you’re new to the sportsbook, register today with BetMGM’s welcome promo. And check out updated sportsbook promos each day of the year.

BetMGM First Bet Offer $1,500
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.