SEC Football Championship Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Georgia quarterback Carson Beck (15) warms up before an NCAA college football game against Tennessee Martin Saturday, Sept. 2, 2023, in Athens, Ga. (AP Photo/John Bazemore)
(AP Photo/John Bazemore)
BetMGM @BETMGM Sep 04, 2023, 3:15 PM
TeamOddsOpenLast WeekTicketsHandle
Georgia-110105-11011.4%27.2%
Alabama2402202609.5%7.1%
LSU70060045020.0%23.1%
Tennessee14001200140038.9%31.3%
Texas A&M1600160014004.3%2.9%
Ole Miss3000500050002.9%0.9%
Auburn5000800066002.8%2.0%
Kentucky1000010000125002.5%1.7%
Arkansas1000010000100001.1%0.8%
Missouri1100010000150001.6%0.7%
Mississippi State150008000100000.5%0.1%
South Carolina2000010000100002.2%1.0%
Florida200001000080001.8%1.2%
Vanderbilt5000010000500000.4%0.0%

Updated: Monday, Sept. 4

College Football Odds at BetMGM

College football odds are available at BetMGM throughout the year. And with college football live betting, there’s never a break in the action.

Available for hundreds of games each year, live betting allows you to place live wagers as you’re watching a game from home, the bar, or stands. Whether you like to bet on spreads, over/under totals, or moneylines, there’s something for everyone!

Sign in to your account today — or, if you don’t have an account, sign up today with a sportsbook welcome bonus — to start betting. And don’t forget to check updated sportsbook bonuses and promos each day of the year.

betmgm-nco-jamie-foxx
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.