Premier League Relegation Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Tottenham's Dejan Kulusevski, left, challenges for the ball with Leicester's James Justin during the English Premier League soccer match between Tottenham Hotspur and Leicester City at Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, in London, Saturday, Sept. 17, 2022. (AP Photo/David Cliff)
(AP Photo/David Cliff)
BetMGM @BETMGM Jan 26, 2023, 11:38 AM
TeamOpenLast WeekCurrentTicketsHandle
AFC Bournemouth-160-350-3504.4%2.1%
Everton500-150-16515.5%3.2%
Southampton300-120-15010.7%2.2%
Wolverhampton Wanderers5002502253.3%1.2%
Nottingham Forest-12527527514.4%70.4%
Leeds United2403503505.5%0.9%
Leicester City16003503505.2%2.0%
West Ham United20004005501.1%0.2%
Crystal Palace650110014000.7%0.1%
Aston Villa1400500050000.0%0.0%
Brentford2506600660014.0%5.4%
Fulham130100001000020.7%11.8%

Odds and public betting insights as of Jan. 26, 2023.

At the start of the 2022-23 Premier League, Leicester City was buried in relegation odds at the online sportsbook. At +1600, The Foxes had the fourth-longest odds, only above West Ham United (+2000), Newcastle United (+2500), and Manchester United (+2500).

About halfway through the season, Leicester City is now +350.

Premier League Betting Odds

Get closer to the pitch with updated Premier League betting odds at BetMGM.

Throughout each season, you can bet on Arsenal, Manchester City, Chelsea, and other clubs as they chase the Premier League Cup. From spreads and over/under totals to player props and futures, there are soccer betting opportunities for everyone.

 

Actor Jamie Foxx on the Welcome Offer BetMGM's banner.
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.