2022 NFL Offensive Player of the Year Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Los Angeles Rams wide receiver Cooper Kupp (10) makes a catch against Cincinnati Bengals cornerback Chidobe Awuzie during a joint practice at the team's NFL football training facility, Wednesday, Aug. 24, 2022, in Cincinnati. (AP Photo/Jeff Dean)
(AP Photo/Jeff Dean)
BetMGM @BETMGM Sep 27, 2022, 11:47 AM

In winning 2021 Offensive Player of the Year, Los Angeles Rams’ receiver Cooper Kupp became the third straight non-quarterback to win the award. The streak comes after quarterbacks won three of the previous four awards.

Will another non-quarterback win in 2022? NFL odds suggest yes.

Here are updated Offensive Player of the Year odds and public betting (as of Sept. 27):

NFL Offensive Player of the Year Odds, Tickets, & Handle

PlayerOpenWeek 3CurrentTicketsHandle
Lamar Jackson250014006002.5%5.3%
Justin Jefferson200070070016.3%21.6%
Cooper Kupp8008007002.9%2.5%
Jalen Hurts400018007502.2%1.7%
Stefon Diggs40008509003.9%3.2%
Josh Allen1600180012006.9%6.2%
Jonathan Taylor80090012006.2%6.9%
Nick Chubb1800300012000.9%0.6%
Saquon Barkley6600200016003.1%2.3%
Ja’Marr Chase3000120020004.9%5.8%
Christian McCaffrey1800250020003.2%2.1%
Patrick Mahomes1800220025003.2%4.2%
Tyreek Hill4000300025001.6%8.7%
Justin Herbert2000250030003.5%2.2%
Deebo Samuel1100250040001.8%0.8%
Davante Adams1200140050002.3%2.1%
Amon-Ra St. Brown66001000050002.3%1.7%
Tua Tagovailoa40001000066000.9%0.5%
Javonte Williams5000500066000.8%0.5%
Jaylen Waddle5000400066000.4%0.3%
Derrick Henry1100300080004.1%3.0%
D'Andre Swift6600400080001.7%0.8%
A.J. Brown8000660080000.9%0.5%
Joe Burrow2500660080000.9%0.7%
Aaron Jones40006600100001.4%1.4%
Travis Kelce30005000100001.0%0.7%
Dalvin Cook25005000100000.4%0.2%
Kyler Murray25004000100000.3%0.1%
Trevor Lawrence1000010000100000.0%0.0%
Mike Evans1000012500125000.3%0.4%
Austin Ekeler40008000150001.1%1.0%
Aaron Rodgers25005000150000.4%0.2%
Courtland Sutton660015000150000.4%0.1%
Mitchell Trubisky1000015000150000.1%0.0%
Tee Higgins800015000150000.0%0.0%
CeeDee Lamb400010000200001.8%0.8%
Najee Harris66006600200001.3%2.1%
Michael Pittman Jr.66008000200000.7%0.3%
Matthew Stafford40008000200000.3%0.1%
Miles Sanders1000020000200000.1%0.1%
Mike Williams100008000200000.1%0.0%
Allen Lazard800015000200000.1%0.0%
Leonard Fournette1000015000200000.1%0.0%
Keenan Allen660010000200000.0%0.0%
Amari Cooper800015000200000.0%0.0%
Tom Brady35006600250001.0%0.6%
Mark Andrews660012500250000.1%0.0%
Russell Wilson40006600Off the board2.0%1.6%
Derek Carr500010000Off the board1.5%0.9%
Jameis Winston80008000Off the board0.9%0.7%
Trey Lance4000Off the boardOff the board0.8%0.5%
Matt Ryan660015000Off the board0.7%0.4%
Joe Mixon66008000Off the board0.4%1.1%
Kyle Pitts1000012500Off the board0.4%0.2%
Jared Goff1000015000Off the board0.4%0.2%
Michael Thomas50006600Off the board0.4%0.1%
Alvin Kamara500010000Off the board0.4%0.3%
Kirk Cousins800015000Off the board0.3%0.1%
Dak Prescott400015000Off the board0.3%0.3%
Justin Fields800015000Off the board0.3%0.0%
Ryan Tannehill1500020000Off the board0.3%0.0%
Jerry Jeudy500015000Off the board0.2%0.1%
Devonta Smith1500020000Off the board0.2%0.1%
Ezekiel Elliott500010000Off the board0.2%0.2%
DK Metcalf1000012500Off the board0.2%0.1%
Hunter Renfrow660015000Off the board0.2%0.1%
Marquise Brown1000020000Off the board0.2%0.1%
Cam Akers660025000Off the board0.2%0.1%
Taysom Hill1500025000Off the board0.2%0.1%
J.K. Dobbins800010000Off the board0.1%0.2%
Daniel Jones1500012500Off the board0.1%0.0%
Mac Jones800012500Off the board0.1%0.0%
Terry McLaurin800015000Off the board0.1%0.0%
Allen Robinson660015000Off the board0.1%0.0%
James Conner800015000Off the board0.1%0.0%
T.J. Hockenson1500015000Off the board0.1%0.0%
Tony Pollard1000015000Off the board0.1%0.0%
DeAndre Hopkins500020000Off the board0.1%0.0%
Dallas Goedert1500025000Off the board0.1%0.0%
Deshaun Watson2000Off the boardOff the board0.1%0.0%
Cordarrelle Patterson1000010000Off the board0.1%0.0%
Gabriel Davis100008000Off the board0.0%0.0%
AJ Dillon1000012500Off the board0.0%0.0%
Josh Jacobs1000012500Off the board0.0%0.0%
Antonio Gibson660015000Off the board0.0%0.0%
Chris Godwin1000015000Off the board0.0%0.0%
Damien Harris1000015000Off the board0.0%0.0%
Diontae Johnson800015000Off the board0.0%0.0%
Elijah Mitchell660015000Off the board0.0%0.0%
Kareem Hunt1000015000Off the board0.0%0.0%
Tyler Lockett1000015000Off the board0.0%0.0%
Darren Waller1000020000Off the board0.0%0.0%
David Montgomery1500020000Off the board0.0%0.0%
George Kittle400020000Off the board0.0%0.0%
Michael Gallup1000020000Off the board0.0%0.0%
Mike Gesicki1000020000Off the board0.0%0.0%
Raheem Mostert800020000Off the board0.0%0.0%
Russell Gage1500020000Off the board0.0%0.0%
Randall Cobb1500025000Off the board0.0%0.0%

NFL Betting Odds at BetMGM

BetMGM is the premier destination for NFL betting odds throughout the season.

Whether you’re a new bettor checking out weekly spreads, a casual fan tracking live NFL betting odds, or a longtime football building moneyline parlays, and more there’s something for everyone at the best online sportsbook.

Check out the sportsbook this season to get closer to the action on the field!

Jamie Foxx holding a mobile phone next to the BetMGM's risk-free bet offer.
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.