NFL Offensive Player of the Year Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Minnesota Vikings wide receiver Justin Jefferson (18) runs up field after catching a pass during the first half of an NFL football game against the Chicago Bears, Sunday, Oct. 9, 2022, in Minneapolis. (AP Photo/Abbie Parr)
(AP Photo/Abbie Parr)
BetMGM @BETMGM Dec 27, 2022, 9:47 AM

In winning 2021 Offensive Player of the Year, Los Angeles Rams’ receiver Cooper Kupp became the third straight non-quarterback to win the award. The streak comes after quarterbacks won three of the previous four awards.

Will another non-quarterback win in 2022? NFL odds suggest there’s a strong chance with Justin Jefferson atop the board.

Here are updated Offensive Player of the Year odds and public betting (as of Dec. 27):

NFL Offensive Player of the Year Odds, Tickets, & Handle

PlayerOpenWeek 16CurrentTicketsHandle
Justin Jefferson2000140-80014.3%17.7%
Tyreek Hill4000300140010.3%19.9%
Patrick Mahomes1800100016006.4%7.6%
Jalen Hurts400027518005.6%3.2%
Josh Allen1600800040006.6%11.8%
Christian McCaffrey1800500050003.1%2.5%
Travis Kelce3000250050002.5%2.6%
Saquon Barkley66006600100002.5%1.4%
A.J. Brown80008000100000.6%0.2%
Davante Adams12005000150003.7%2.9%
Stefon Diggs40002500150003.1%2.3%
Joe Burrow25005000150000.8%0.4%
Josh Jacobs100002500150000.6%0.6%
Justin Fields80008000150000.5%0.3%

NFL Betting Odds at BetMGM

BetMGM is the premier destination for NFL betting odds throughout the season.

Whether you’re a new bettor checking out weekly spreads, a casual fan tracking live NFL betting odds, or a longtime football building moneyline parlays, and more there’s something for everyone at the best online sportsbook.

Check out the sportsbook this season to get closer to the action on the field!

Actor Jamie Foxx on the Welcome Offer BetMGM's banner.
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.