NBA Eastern Conference Champions Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Jaylen Brown Boston Celtics
(All-Pro Reels)
BetMGM @BETMGM Nov 23, 2022, 12:03 PM

The preseason year-long suspension of head coach Ime Udoka didn’t hurt the Boston Celtics’ odds for a straight Eastern Conference champion.

Entering the season, Jaylen Brown and the Celtics sat above the Milwaukee Bucks, Brooklyn Nets, and every other team in NBA odds for the conference title. One month into the season, they’re now tied with the Bucks as co-favorites.

Here are updated Eastern Conference odds and public betting insights (as of Nov. 23):

Eastern Conference Champions Odds, Tickets, & Handle

TeamOpenLast WeekCurrentTicketsHandle
Celtics2752252258.1%9.2%
Bucks30022522510.8%15.2%
Cavaliers350080070014.3%18.9%
Nets3506008005.3%4.7%
76ers60090090019.7%21.8%
Heat600110012004.0%2.6%
Hawks3000250016004.9%5.0%
Raptors2500200018007.0%10.3%
Bulls2500350045006.1%3.0%
Knicks80008000100003.3%2.3%
Wizards1500012500150002.1%0.6%
Hornets350025000250001.1%0.4%
Pistons2500050000500009.8%5.0%
Pacers1500050000500002.3%0.7%
Magic2500050000500001.4%0.4%

NBA Finals Odds at BetMGM

BetMGM is the premier best online sportsbook for NBA Finals betting throughout the year. From offseason NBA championship futures to spreads, parlays, and player props during the championship series, there are a variety of NBA Finals odds to pick from.

Jamie Foxx holding a mobile phone next to the BetMGM's risk-free bet offer.
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.