NBA Championship Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Steve Kerr Golden State Warriors head coach.
(Wikimedia Commons/Chensiyuan)
BetMGM @BETMGM Feb 01, 2023, 2:00 PM

Odds and public betting insights as of Feb. 1.

From 1976-2014, the Golden State Warriors didn’t appear in the NBA Finals, let alone win an NBA championship. They’ve now won four titles – and appeared in two more NBA Finals – in eight seasons.

The Warriors are once again among championships favorites in NBA betting as they seek a fifth title in nine seasons.

TeamOpenLast WeekCurrentTicketsHandle
Celtics65040040010.8%11.2%
Bucks8005505507.2%6.6%
Nets7008008005.6%5.0%
Nuggets140080080013.5%16.3%
Warriors55090090011.2%20.2%
Grizzlies1400100011005.3%3.6%
76ers1400160012005.4%3.4%
Clippers700130014005.0%6.1%
Suns900160016006.0%4.2%
Cavaliers10000200020003.8%4.0%
Pelicans4000200020004.1%6.4%
Mavericks1400250025002.9%1.9%
Heat1400400040001.5%0.7%
Lakers2200400050005.8%4.5%
Raptors6600660066001.6%1.6%
Hawks8000800080000.8%0.3%
Trail Blazers10000800080000.9%0.5%
Kings750001000080000.9%0.4%
Timberwolves660010000125001.4%1.3%
Bulls660015000150001.1%0.4%
Knicks2500015000150000.8%0.6%
Jazz400025000250000.8%0.3%
Pacers2500030000300000.7%0.2%
Hornets1000050000500000.3%0.0%
Pistons7500050000500000.7%0.1%
Rockets20000050000500000.3%0.0%
Thunder10000050000500000.5%0.1%
Magic20000050000500000.3%0.1%
Spurs2500050000500000.4%0.0%
Wizards2500050000500000.4%0.1%

NBA Playoffs Betting

From the play-in tournament through the NBA Finals, BetMGM is your ticket to bet online during the NBA playoffs. With spreads, player props, and updated NBA playoff odds, there’s something for everyone at the online sportsbook.

 

Actor Jamie Foxx on the Welcome Offer BetMGM's banner.
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.