NBA Championship Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
NEW YORK, NEW YORK - OCTOBER 25: (NEW YORK DAILIES OUT) Jayson Tatum #0 of the Boston Celtics in action against the New York Knicks at Madison Square Garden on October 25, 2023 in New York City. The Celtics defeated the Knicks 108-104. (Photo by Jim McIsaac/Getty Images)
(Photo by Jim McIsaac/Getty Images)
BetMGM @BETMGM Apr 02, 2024, 6:41 PM
TeamOddsLast WeekOpenTicketsHandle
Celtics21022555015.5%23.3%
Nuggets33332550018.0%29.3%
Clippers75055014005.3%6.7%
Bucks7507006005.0%4.3%
Thunder1800180066003.9%2.7%
Timberwolves2500300066004.5%3.2%
Suns2500200085010.5%6.5%
Mavericks3000300012002.7%2.1%
76ers3000400014003.6%2.4%
Warriors3500350012005.0%3.8%
Lakers3500350012005.7%5.0%
Heat3500350020003.3%3.2%
Knicks3500350040003.3%2.6%
Cavaliers4000400025002.1%0.9%
Pelicans6600660035001.4%1.1%
Kings8000660030001.7%0.7%
Pacers1500012500150001.7%0.7%
Magic2500025000150000.7%0.3%
Rockets5000050000100000.5%0.1%
Hawks10000010000066000.6%0.2%
Nets100000100000100000.3%0.1%
Bulls100000100000125000.5%0.1%
HornetsOff the boardOff the board500000.4%0.0%
PistonsOff the boardOff the board500000.5%0.1%
GrizzliesOff the boardOff the board20000.7%0.3%
Trail BlazersOff the boardOff the board100000.3%0.1%
SpursOff the boardOff the board200000.9%0.2%
RaptorsOff the board10000080000.5%0.1%
JazzOff the board100000150000.4%0.1%
WizardsOff the boardOff the board150000.3%0.0%

Updated: Tuesday, April 2

NBA Betting at BetMGM

Betting on NBA spreads is the best way to add more excitement to the NBA season. From the preseason through the NBA Finals, you can bet on spreads, moneylines, player props, and more.

If you’re new to the online sportsbook, register today with a sportsbook bonus. And check out sportsbook promos each time you log in.

BetMGM First Bet Offer $1,500
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.