College Basketball National Championship Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Arizona head coach Tommy Lloyd during the first half of an NCAA college basketball game against Belmont Friday, Nov. 17, 2023, in Tucson, Ariz. (AP Photo/Rick Scuteri)
(AP Photo/Rick Scuteri)
BetMGM @BETMGM Feb 26, 2024, 11:33 AM
TeamOddsOpenLast WeekTicketsHandle
Connecticut50012005009.2%15.3%
Purdue70018006508.2%9.9%
Houston75022009505.7%7.3%
Arizona1000160010006.7%8.8%
Tennessee1300330013004.5%4.1%
North Carolina1800250018004.7%4.2%
Auburn1800400018001.4%1.6%
Alabama1800140018000.9%0.6%
Kansas2000160020008.8%9.9%
Iowa State2000500020001.1%0.9%
Kentucky22001400250011.7%13.2%
Duke2500120025003.6%3.0%
Marquette2500200025002.9%1.9%
Creighton3000250030002.2%1.6%
Illinois3500660035001.1%1.0%
Baylor3500350035000.8%0.5%
Michigan State5000250040004.4%4.7%
Wisconsin50001000050000.6%0.4%
Florida Atlantic8000660060001.0%0.7%
South Carolina80002500080000.6%0.4%
St. Mary's80001000080000.6%0.2%
San Diego State800010000100000.5%0.2%
New Mexico80002000080000.4%0.2%
Florida800010000100000.4%0.3%
Texas Tech8000500080000.4%0.2%
Gonzaga100002200100001.3%0.7%
Texas100003300100000.5%0.3%
Texas A&M100006600100000.5%0.3%
Oklahoma100008000100000.4%0.1%
Clemson1000020000100000.3%0.1%
Washington State1000020000200000.3%0.3%
Colorado State1250050000100000.5%0.2%
Virginia125006600125000.3%0.2%
TCU125004000125000.3%0.1%
Utah State1250020000125000.2%0.1%
Mississippi State1250015000125000.2%0.1%
Wake Forest1250015000200000.1%0.1%
Ole Miss1500020000150000.3%0.1%
Northwestern1500015000150000.2%0.1%
Nebraska1500050000150000.2%0.1%
Colorado2000015000125000.5%0.3%
St. John's200008000200000.4%0.2%
Nevada2000020000200000.1%0.0%
Oregon200005000200000.1%0.0%
Boise State2000025000200000.1%0.0%
Utah2000020000200000.0%0.0%
Villanova250004000250000.9%0.6%
UCLA250002200250000.3%0.3%
Providence2500012500250000.2%0.1%
Seton Hall2500020000250000.1%0.0%
Xavier300008000300000.2%0.1%
Butler3000025000350000.1%0.0%
Pittsburgh3500015000350000.1%0.0%
Memphis5000010000125001.0%0.7%
Kansas State500006600250000.5%0.2%
Ohio State500005000500000.4%0.2%
Syracuse5000015000500000.2%0.1%
Iowa5000012500500000.1%0.0%
Minnesota5000050000500000.1%0.0%
Virginia Tech5000015000500000.1%0.0%
Rutgers5000010000500000.1%0.0%
NC State5000015000350000.0%0.0%
Indiana1000008000500000.6%0.4%
Arkansas1000002500300000.5%0.3%
Maryland100000100001000000.4%0.3%
Georgia10000050000500000.1%0.0%
Washington100000250001000000.1%0.0%
Penn State100000150001000000.1%0.1%
Florida State10000015000500000.1%0.0%
UNLV100000500001000000.0%0.0%
Boston College100000500001000000.0%0.0%
Stanford100000200001000000.0%0.0%
USC20000040002000000.4%0.2%
Miami (FL)2000003000250000.4%0.2%
LSU200000200001000000.4%0.1%
West Virginia20000080002000000.1%0.1%
Arizona State200000150001000000.1%0.0%
Notre Dame200000250002000000.1%0.0%
San Jose St200000500002000000.1%0.0%
Vanderbilt200000150002000000.1%0.0%
Oklahoma State200000100002000000.0%0.0%
California200000500002000000.0%0.0%
Oregon State200000500002000000.0%0.0%
Michigan25000050001000000.4%0.2%
Georgia Tech250000500002000000.0%0.0%
Wyoming250000500002500000.0%0.0%
Louisville500000300002000000.1%0.0%
Missouri500000150002000000.1%0.0%
Georgetown500000250002000000.1%0.0%
Fresno State500000500002000000.0%0.0%
Air Force500000500002000000.0%0.0%
DePaul500000500002000000.0%0.0%

Updated: Monday, Feb. 26

College Basketball Betting at BetMGM

From offseason futures through the tournament, BetMGM is the premier destination for college basketball betting.

Whether you like building moneyline parlays, betting on live odds, hedging against national championship bets, or anything else, there are betting opportunties for everyone at the online sportsbook.

If you don’t have a sportsbook account, register today with BetMGM’s welcome bonus. And check back for the best sportsbook promotions each day of the year.

betmgm-nco-jamie-foxx
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.