NBA Most Improved Player Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA - NOVEMBER 22: Tyrese Maxey #0 of the Philadelphia 76ers shoots the ball against the Minnesota Timberwolves in the third quarter at Target Center on November 22, 2023 in Minneapolis, Minnesota. The Timberwolves defeated the 76ers 112-99. NOTE TO USER: User expressly acknowledges and agrees that, by downloading and or using this photograph, User is consenting to the terms and conditions of the Getty Images License Agreement. (Photo by David Berding/Getty Images)
(Photo by David Berding/Getty Images)
BetMGM @BETMGM Feb 20, 2024, 11:07 AM
PlayerOddsLast WeekOpenTicketsHandle
Tyrese Maxey-190-250120012.4%26.1%
Coby White400600Off the board10.5%8.2%
Alperen Sengun75050018004.1%5.7%
Jonathan Kuminga800100050006.4%6.8%
Jalen Williams30001250020003.2%4.9%
Scottie Barnes6600500020006.1%6.9%
Jalen Johnson66006600Off the board1.0%0.3%
Cam Thomas1000010000Off the board2.5%5.9%
Cade CunninghamOff the boardOff the board140010.6%6.0%
Tyrese HaliburtonOff the boardOff the board100009.2%6.6%
Jordan PooleOff the boardOff the board16004.6%2.4%
Ben SimmonsOff the boardOff the board100003.3%1.6%
Franz WagnerOff the board2500040003.1%1.8%
Desmond BaneOff the boardOff the board35002.8%2.9%
Mikal BridgesOff the board250006502.3%0.9%
Austin ReavesOff the boardOff the board20001.8%3.5%
Jalen DurenOff the boardOff the board50001.8%2.0%
Zion WilliamsonOff the boardOff the board66001.5%0.9%
Shaedon SharpeOff the boardOff the board25001.3%1.2%
Evan MobleyOff the boardOff the board20001.1%0.3%
Jabari Smith JrOff the boardOff the board50001.0%1.1%
Paolo BancheroOff the board2500030001.0%0.2%
Derrick WhiteOff the board25000Off the board0.7%0.1%
Devin VassellOff the boardOff the board35000.7%0.7%
Anfernee SimonsOff the board2500025000.6%0.2%
Keegan MurrayOff the boardOff the board40000.6%0.2%
Jaden IveyOff the boardOff the board50000.6%0.1%
Bennedict MathurinOff the boardOff the board66000.6%0.1%
Josh GiddeyOff the boardOff the board20000.6%0.3%
Markelle FultzOff the boardOff the board50000.4%0.1%
Trey Murphy IIIOff the boardOff the board80000.4%0.1%
RJ BarrettOff the boardOff the board40000.4%0.3%
Rui HachimuraOff the boardOff the board40000.4%0.1%
Jaden McDanielsOff the boardOff the board35000.3%0.2%
Anthony EdwardsOff the boardOff the boardOff the board0.3%0.1%
Jalen GreenOff the boardOff the board40000.2%0.1%
Obi ToppinOff the boardOff the boardOff the board0.2%0.0%
Tyus JonesOff the boardOff the board22000.2%0.3%
Immanuel QuickleyOff the board2500050000.2%0.0%
Jeremy SochanOff the boardOff the board100000.2%0.3%
Cameron JohnsonOff the boardOff the board40000.1%0.1%
Jalen SuggsOff the boardOff the boardOff the board0.1%0.1%
Jalen BrunsonOff the boardOff the board40000.1%0.0%
James WisemanOff the boardOff the board50000.1%0.0%
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerOff the boardOff the board100000.1%0.0%
Andrew NembhardOff the boardOff the board80000.0%0.0%
Caleb MartinOff the boardOff the board66000.0%0.1%
Deni AvdijaOff the boardOff the board50000.0%0.0%
Dillon BrooksOff the boardOff the boardOff the board0.0%0.0%
Keldon JohnsonOff the boardOff the board40000.0%0.0%
Nicolas ClaxtonOff the boardOff the board50000.0%0.0%
Walker KesslerOff the boardOff the board35000.0%0.0%
Herbert JonesOff the boardOff the boardOff the board0.0%0.0%
John CollinsOff the boardOff the boardOff the board0.0%0.0%
Mark WilliamsOff the boardOff the boardOff the board0.0%0.0%
PJ WashingtonOff the boardOff the boardOff the board0.0%0.0%
Tyler HerroOff the boardOff the boardOff the board0.0%0.0%

Updated: Tuesday, Feb. 20

How To Bet on NBA Odds

BetMGM is the premier online sportsbook for daily NBA odds. And it’s never been easier to place your wagers.

Whether you’re betting on the Denver Nuggets spread against the Minnesota Timberwolves, building a parlay from player prop bets, or checking out futures for the Los Angeles Lakers and Phoenix Suns, there’s something for everyone.

To bet on NBA odds:

  1. Visit the sportsbook.
  2. Click the NBA betting page.
  3. Scroll through the odds markets.
  4. Find odds you like and add it to your betting slip.
  5. Add a stake, place your bet, and watch the game!

If you don’t have a sportsbook account, register today with BetMGM’s welcome bonus. And check back for the best sportsbook promotions each day of the year.

betmgm-nco-jamie-foxx
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.