NBA MVP Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Zion Williamson New Orleans Pelicans
(Erik Drost/Wikimedia Commons)
BetMGM @BETMGM Nov 23, 2022, 12:48 PM

Eight current NBA franchises have never had a player win NBA MVP: Brooklyn Nets, Charlotte Hornets, Detroit Pistons, Indiana Pacers, Memphis Grizzlies, New Orleans Pelicans, Orlando Magic, and Toronto Raptors.

Which of those eight teams is most likely to have the 2022-23 NBA MVP? More than of the 20% of the public is betting on the Grizzlies (i.e., Ja Morant) or the Pelicans (i.e., Zion Williamson) at the online sportsbook.

Here are updated NBA MVP odds and public betting insights (as of Nov. 23):

2022-23 NBA MVP Odds, Tickets, & Handle

PlayerOpenLast WeekCurrentTicketsHandle
Luka Doncic50027527014.1%18.2%
Giannis Antetokounmpo7002503007.9%15.8%
Jayson Tatum14005004006.3%8.6%
Stephen Curry140011009003.9%3.6%
Joel Embiid5001000110010.3%11.8%
Donovan Mitchell8000250016001.6%0.9%
Ja Morant10001400200014.5%12.5%
Nikola Jokic900300025004.8%3.3%
Kevin Durant1200200025001.4%0.9%
Devin Booker2000400066005.1%3.7%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander250001500066003.4%1.1%
Damian Lillard80004000100001.6%1.2%
Trae Young30005000100000.5%0.1%
Zion Williamson66005000125008.6%9.3%
Pascal Siakam100005000150000.6%0.2%
James Harden1500015000250001.4%0.8%
Anthony Davis660015000250001.3%0.9%
DeMar DeRozan800010000250000.5%0.3%
Jimmy Butler660012500250000.1%0.0%
Paul George800015000250000.1%0.1%
LeBron James250020000300002.3%1.1%
Anthony Edwards660015000300000.9%1.2%
Karl-Anthony Towns500015000300000.8%0.5%
Kyrie Irving1000025000300000.7%0.7%
Jaylen Brown1500015000300000.2%0.1%
De'Aaron Fox1500030000300000.0%0.0%
Kawhi Leonard250025000500001.8%0.9%
Cade Cunningham5000050000500001.1%0.3%
Brandon Ingram1500030000500000.8%0.3%
Russell Westbrook5000050000500000.3%0.3%
LaMelo Ball800050000500000.2%0.1%
Darius Garland2500050000500000.2%0.1%
Rudy Gobert5000050000500000.2%0.0%
Scottie Barnes2500050000500000.2%0.1%
Tyrese Haliburton7500075000500000.2%0.1%
Deandre Ayton5000050000500000.2%0.0%
Zach LaVine1500030000500000.1%0.0%
Jamal Murray1500030000500000.1%0.0%
Chris Paul1000030000500000.1%0.0%
Bam Adebayo2500050000500000.1%0.0%
Fred VanVleet3000050000500000.1%0.0%
Dejounte Murray1250050000500000.1%0.0%
Bradley Beal1250030000500000.1%0.0%
Paolo Banchero2500050000500000.1%0.0%
Michael Porter Jr.3000050000500000.1%0.0%
John Wall10000050000500000.1%0.0%
CJ McCollum3000030000500000.0%0.0%
Evan Mobley2500050000500000.0%0.0%
Julius Randle2500050000500000.0%0.0%
Tyler Herro5000050000500000.0%0.0%
Domantas Sabonis5000050000500000.0%0.0%
Khris Middleton5000050000500000.0%0.0%
RJ Barrett7500075000750000.1%0.1%
Christian Wood100000100000750000.1%0.0%
Kristaps Porzingis7500075000750000.0%0.0%
Marcus Smart7500075000750000.0%0.0%
Draymond Green100000100000750000.0%0.0%
Ben Simmons50000500001000000.2%0.4%

Live Betting On NBA Odds

At BetMGM, you have access to live betting odds for each NBA game.

While you’re watching Jayson Tatum and the Boston Celtics on TV, streaming a Phoenix Suns game from your phone, or checking scores of a Memphis Grizzlies-Los Angeles Lakers game from your computer, you can bet on NBA odds.

Visit the sportsbook today to get closer to the action!

Jamie Foxx holding a mobile phone next to the BetMGM's risk-free bet offer.
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.