AL Cy Young Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
New York Yankees pitcher Gerrit Cole delivers against the Toronto Blue Jays in the first inning of a baseball game, Saturday, April 22, 2023, in New York. (AP Photo/Mary Altaffer)
(AP Photo/Mary Altaffer)
BetMGM @BETMGM Sep 26, 2023, 7:27 PM
PlayerClosing OddsOpening OddsTicketsHandle
Gerrit Cole-20006008.9%22.8%
Luis Castillo100018004.0%4.1%
Sonny Gray250080001.7%2.2%
Framber Valdez1500020004.5%5.0%
Pablo Lopez2500040001.1%0.9%
Shohei OhtaniOff the board100011.4%9.0%
Shane McClanahanOff the board120010.3%13.3%
Kevin GausmanOff the board16008.9%8.1%
Dylan CeaseOff the board8005.0%5.6%
Christian JavierOff the board25005.0%3.3%
Felix BautistaOff the boardOff the board3.4%2.6%
Nathan EovaldiOff the board80003.1%3.0%
Shane BieberOff the board13002.9%1.3%
George KirbyOff the board66002.6%1.7%
Eduardo RodriguezOff the board100002.3%1.2%
Jacob deGromOff the board6002.3%2.0%
Brady SingerOff the board150002.1%1.2%
Joe RyanOff the board50002.0%1.3%
Alek ManoahOff the board9002.0%1.6%
Triston McKenzieOff the board35001.9%1.1%
Chris SaleOff the board80001.4%1.1%
Jeffrey SpringsOff the boardOff the board1.3%1.0%
Drew RasmussenOff the board200001.1%0.7%
Carlos RodonOff the board10001.1%0.7%
Jon GrayOff the board100000.9%0.8%
Emmanuel ClaseOff the board100000.7%0.2%
Zach EflinOff the board150000.7%0.3%
Chris BassittOff the board66000.7%0.3%
Reid DetmersOff the board150000.6%0.3%
Luis SeverinoOff the board66000.5%0.2%
Logan GilbertOff the board20000.5%0.2%
Jose BerriosOff the board80000.5%0.2%
Tyler GlasnowOff the board20000.4%0.6%
Hunter BrownOff the boardOff the board0.4%0.1%
Nestor CortesOff the board40000.4%0.1%
Luis GarciaOff the board50000.4%0.2%
Lucas GiolitoOff the board40000.3%0.2%
Grayson RodriguezOff the board150000.3%0.1%
Cal QuantrillOff the board80000.3%0.1%
Michael KopechOff the board50000.3%0.1%
Mike ClevingerOff the board100000.2%0.0%
Corey KluberOff the board200000.2%0.0%
Tyler MahleOff the board150000.2%0.1%
Robbie RayOff the board20000.2%0.1%
Patrick SandovalOff the board80000.1%0.0%
Bryce MillerOff the boardOff the board0.1%0.1%
Spencer TurnbullOff the board200000.1%0.0%
Brayan BelloOff the board200000.1%0.1%
Lance LynnOff the board66000.1%0.1%
Tarik SkubalOff the board200000.1%0.0%
Brad KellerOff the board200000.1%0.0%
Matthew BoydOff the board200000.1%0.0%
Yennier CanoOff the boardOff the board0.1%0.3%
Aaron CivaleOff the board200000.1%0.0%
Chris FlexenOff the board200000.1%0.0%
Lance McCullers Jr.Off the board50000.1%0.0%
Martin PerezOff the board80000.1%0.0%
Garrett WhitlockOff the board200000.1%0.0%
Andrew HeaneyOff the board125000.1%0.0%
Jose UrquidyOff the board66000.1%0.0%
Cole IrvinOff the board150000.1%0.0%
Kyle GibsonOff the board80000.0%0.0%
Kenta MaedaOff the board200000.0%0.0%
Cristian JavierOff the boardOff the board0.0%0.0%
Yusei KikuchiOff the boardOff the board0.0%0.0%
Nick PivettaOff the board150000.0%0.0%
Tyler AndersonOff the board50000.0%0.0%
Marco GonzalesOff the board100000.0%0.0%
Tanner HouckOff the board200000.0%0.0%
Dane DunningOff the board200000.0%0.0%
Frankie MontasOff the board150000.0%0.0%

Updated: Tuesday, Sept. 26

YRFI Odds at BetMGM

Betting on NRFI odds and YRFI odds is a great way to experience the first inning of a baseball game.

NRFI means “no runs in the first inning,” while YRFI means “yes runs in the first inning.” When you place an NRFI bet, you’re betting on both teams to combine for zero runs in the first inning of that game. Alternatively, when you place a YRFI bet you’re betting on both teams to combine for at least one run in the first inning.

Check updated NRFI/YRFI stats and records each day of the season.

Sign in to your account today — or, if you don’t have an account, sign up today with a sportsbook welcome offer — to start betting. And always check your new account for updated sportsbook promos and bonuses.

betmgm-nco-jamie-foxx
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.