World Series Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Texas Rangers' Jose Leclerc and Jonah Heim celebrate after Game 1 of the baseball AL Championship Series against the Houston Astros Sunday, Oct. 15, 2023, in Houston. The Rangers won 2-0 to take a 1-0 lead in the series. (AP Photo/David J. Phillip)
(AP Photo/David J. Phillip)
BetMGM @BETMGM Feb 15, 2024, 2:51 PM
TeamOddsOpenTicketsHandle
Dodgers36080014.6%23.5%
Braves6006506.0%5.9%
Astros8509003.5%3.2%
Yankees900160010.0%10.4%
Rangers11009002.4%2.0%
Orioles1300160011.5%14.0%
Phillies140011005.1%4.1%
Blue Jays200016003.8%3.5%
Mariners200018001.4%0.9%
Twins250025000.9%0.7%
Cardinals300050002.4%2.7%
Cubs300030005.5%3.3%
Diamondbacks350030004.4%6.9%
Mets350025002.3%2.1%
Rays350016001.4%0.9%
Padres400016001.5%1.6%
Red Sox400030002.2%1.5%
Reds400040004.4%3.3%
Giants500040001.7%1.7%
Guardians660050001.0%0.8%
Marlins660050000.5%0.1%
Tigers660066002.4%1.5%
Brewers1000040001.0%1.7%
Pirates1250080001.4%0.7%
Angels1500080001.2%0.5%
Royald15000200002.1%0.8%
Nationals25000150001.1%0.3%
White Sox25000150001.2%0.5%
Athletics50000500001.7%0.4%
Rockies50000250001.4%0.3%

Updated: Thursday, Feb. 15

World Series Betting at BetMGM

The online sportsbook has updated World Series odds throughout the year. From offseason futures to live betting opportunities during the Fall Classic, BetMGM has you covered for World Series betting.

If you’re new to the sportsbook, register today with BetMGM’s welcome promo. And check out updated sportsbook promos each day of the year.

betmgm-nco-jamie-foxx
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.