World Series Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Atlanta Braves right fielder Ronald Acuna Jr. (13) reacts after strinking out in the first inning of Game 2 of a baseball NL Division Series against the Philadelphia Phillies, Monday, Oct. 9, 2023, in Atlanta. (AP Photo/Brynn Anderson)
(AP Photo/Brynn Anderson)
BetMGM @BETMGM May 08, 2024, 12:27 PM
TeamOddsLast WeekOpenTicketsHandle
Dodgers31035080010.7%14.8%
Braves4254506508.1%14.6%
Yankees70065016009.7%9.2%
Phillies900130011007.2%6.4%
Orioles1100950160011.6%12.7%
Astros150015009004.0%4.0%
Rangers150014009002.6%3.8%
Mariners1800200018002.5%2.2%
Twins2000300025001.6%1.2%
Cubs3000350030004.1%3.0%
Guardians3000300050002.6%1.7%
Brewers4000500040001.6%1.3%
Blue Jays4000250016002.1%2.1%
Diamondbacks5000400030004.5%4.2%
Tigers5000500066002.7%2.2%
Padres5000800016001.8%1.6%
Rays5000400016001.3%0.9%
Reds6600660040003.2%2.3%
Mets6600660025002.0%1.9%
Giants6600660040001.7%1.5%
Cardinals6600500050001.7%1.4%
Red Sox80001000030002.6%2.0%
Royald80008000200002.4%1.4%
Pirates200001500080002.0%1.3%
Angels500001500080000.9%0.5%
Marlins500005000050000.4%0.1%
Athletics5000050000500001.1%0.4%
Nationals5000050000150000.8%0.3%
White Sox100000100000150001.0%0.3%
Rockies100000100000250001.3%0.4%

Updated: Wednesday, May 8

World Series Betting at BetMGM

The online sportsbook has updated World Series odds throughout the year. From offseason futures to live betting opportunities during the Fall Classic, BetMGM has you covered for World Series betting.

If you’re new to the sportsbook, register today with BetMGM’s welcome promo. And check out updated sportsbook promos each day of the year.

BetMGM First Bet Offer $1,500
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.