NHL Jack Adams Award Odds, Tickets, & Handle

min read
Carolina Hurricanes head coach Rod Brind'Amour talks with Max Pacioretty (67) during the second period of an NHL hockey game against the Nashville Predators in Raleigh, N.C., Thursday, Jan. 5, 2023. (AP Photo/Karl B DeBlaker)
(AP Photo/Karl B DeBlaker)
BetMGM @BETMGM Dec 07, 2023, 6:59 PM
PlayerOddsLast WeekOpenTicketsHandle
Rick Tocchet500750250022.0%44.5%
Peter Laviolette800Off the board18005.1%9.3%
Greg Cronin900140050005.9%3.8%
Todd McLellan1000200014001.2%1.2%
Derek Lalonde1100120025009.8%6.1%
Bruce Cassidy1100100012004.7%11.9%
Peter DeBoer1500140016001.2%0.3%
Jared Bednar1500140016000.8%0.1%
Rod Brind'Amour180014006001.6%0.4%
Andre Tourigny200018001000016.1%7.7%
Sheldon Keefe2000200016003.1%1.6%
Jim Montgomery2200220020003.1%3.0%
Rick Bowness2200220016000.4%0.2%
Jon Cooper2500220025003.5%0.8%
D.J. Smith2500250016003.5%2.2%
Lindy Ruff250016008002.0%0.5%
Don Granato2500250010001.2%1.1%
Jay Woodcroft2500250010000.0%0.0%
Kris Knoblauch2500Off the boardOff the board0.0%0.0%
Andrew Brunette3000300030001.2%0.3%
Paul Maurice3000350020000.4%0.7%
Lane Lambert3000300025000.0%0.0%
Ryan Huska3500350030002.0%2.0%
Martin St. Louis3500350040001.2%0.1%
Dean Evason3500350025000.0%0.0%
Mike Sullivan4000400030003.5%0.8%
Spencer Carbery4000400040002.8%0.5%
John Tortorella4000400050002.4%0.5%
Luke Richardson4000400066000.8%0.1%
Dave Hakstol5000500018000.0%0.0%
Craig Berube6600660050000.0%0.0%
David Quinn1500015000100000.0%0.0%
Mike BabcockOff the boardOff the board30000.4%0.0%

Updated: Thursday, Dec. 7

Place NHL Bets at BetMGM

At BetMGM, you have access to updated NHL odds at the best online sportsbook.

From daily NHL betting odds to NHL playoff odds and props, BetMGM is your ticket for ice hockey betting the entire year.

If you don’t have an account, register today with BetMGM’s welcome offer. Once you have an account, check for daily sports betting promos.

betmgm-nco-jamie-foxx
About the Author

BetMGM

Read More @BETMGM

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.

Our BetMGM editors and authors are sports experts with a wealth of knowledge of the sports industry at all levels. Their coverage includes sports news, previews and predictions, fun facts, and betting.